PAYOUTS

How Do Bulenox Payouts Work?

The complete Bulenox payout hub for Fast Track, Momentum and Master eligibility, trading days, balances, consistency rules, limits and examples.

Quick answer

Bulenox payouts are account-path specific. Fast Track has no minimum trading-day count but uses profit goals and 20% to 30% consistency. Momentum requires five qualifying profitable days, 35% consistency, minimum balances and later-cycle profit goals. Master requires 10 trading days, a Safety Threshold Reserve and 40% consistency per payout cycle.

Rules checked against Bulenox's published Fast Track, Momentum and Master help pages on October 15, 2026.

Reviewed by Bulenox Discount Code Independent website Last updated:
Fast Track daysNo minimum
Momentum days5 qualifying days
Master days10 trading days
Rules verifiedOctober 15, 2026

Bulenox payout paths compared

There is no single payout rule that can be applied to every Bulenox account. First identify the account stage, then use the balance, trading-day, consistency and payout-limit rules for that path.

PathPayout stageRequired daysConsistencyMinimum requestMaximum
QualificationNot a payout accountNot applicableNot applicableNot applicablePass, review and activate Master first
Fast TrackFast Track accountNo minimum20% first, 25% second, 30% third and later$1,000Depends on size and payout number
MomentumMomentum Master after approval5 qualifying profitable days per cycle35% per cycle$500 on $25K; $1,000 otherwiseFour cap tiers by size; no more than current-cycle net profit
MasterMaster after Qualification10 trading days per payout period40% per payout cycle$1,000Cap on payouts 1 to 3; no published cap after payout 3

The five payout checks

  1. Correct account stage: Qualification and Momentum Qualification must reach their payout-stage accounts first. Fast Track starts in its payout-stage environment.
  2. Required balance or profit: Fast Track uses a profit goal, Momentum uses a minimum balance, and Master requires the starting balance plus its reserve and requested amount.
  3. Required days: Fast Track has no minimum, Momentum needs five qualifying profitable days, and Master needs 10 trading days.
  4. Consistency: Calculate the best profitable day as a share of the applicable profit period.
  5. Request size: The amount must clear the minimum request, stay within the applicable cap and leave the account above every required threshold.
Passing one check is not enough. A balance can be high enough while the day count, consistency percentage or payout amount is still ineligible.

How the three $50K payout paths differ

Fast Track $50K $3,000 first profit goal

Reach $53,000, meet 20% consistency and request between $1,000 and $2,000. No minimum trading days.

Momentum $50K $53,000 minimum balance

Complete five days of at least $150 after commissions, meet 35% consistency and stay within the $1,500 first-payout cap.

Master $50K $53,600 for a $1,000 request

Complete 10 trading days, retain the $2,600 reserve, meet 40% consistency and stay within the $1,500 cap.

Example that passes the ratio

A Momentum $50K cycle has $3,000 total profit and a $1,000 best day. The ratio is 33.33%, so the 35% consistency check passes if the other requirements are also met.

Consistency passes

Example that needs more profit

A Fast Track first cycle has $3,000 total profit and a $900 best day. The ratio is 30%, above the first-payout 20% limit. This is not a breach, but the account needs more total profit before the request qualifies.

Not yet eligible

Profit share and payout amount are different

For Fast Track and traditional Master accounts, the current help sections publish a 90% trader share and 10% Bulenox share. The old first-$10,000 100% exception is not in those current sections. Confirm Momentum payment terms separately in its agreement.

For Momentum payout 2 onward, new net-profit goals are $1,000 / $2,000 / $3,500 / $5,000 for $25K / $50K / $100K / $150K. The requested amount cannot exceed profit generated in the current cycle. See the Momentum later-cycle table.

The profit-share percentage does not remove payout caps, balance requirements or consistency rules. It determines the split on an approved eligible payout.

Choose the rule page for your account

Frequently asked questions

Does a Bulenox Qualification account pay out?

No. Qualification is an evaluation stage. After passing and review, the trader follows the Master Account activation process before becoming eligible for Master payouts.

Which Bulenox path has no minimum trading days for a payout?

Fast Track publishes no minimum number of trading days for its first payout, but the profit goal, consistency, balance, risk, verification and payout-limit rules still apply.

Are Bulenox payout rules the same for every account?

No. Fast Track, Momentum Master and the traditional Master Account use different day-count, balance, consistency and payout-cap rules.

Payout eligibility is multi-part. Meeting one balance, day-count, consistency or cap rule does not override the others. Confirm the current rule text in the Bulenox dashboard and account agreement before requesting a payout.